• ru
  • Program

    FORUM PROGRAMME

    October 17, 2018.

    during the day

    Arrival of the guests by morning flights, transfer to hotels

    12:00 – 13:00

    Lunch for the guests (the hotel restaurant Pur-Navolok)

    13:00 – 14:30

    “Contractor’s Day” – technical meeting of regional enterprises with the operator ofproject Pavlovskoe (individual programme), conference hall in the business center Stolitsa Pomorya, Arkhangelsk, Naberezhnaya Severnoy Dviny st., 88

    15:30 – 17:00

    Round table “Cluster collaboration” involving Arkhangelsk region Shipbuilding Cluster and Innovation territorial cluster of fiber-optic technology Fotonika (individual programme),conference hall in the business center Stolitsa Pomorya, Arkhangelsk, Naberezhnaya Severnoy Dviny st., 88)

    15:00 – 16.30

    Bus sightseeing tour around Arkhangelsk “Arkhangelsk: a four-century city”. 


    19:30 – 21:30

    Arrival of the guests by evening flights, transfer to hotels 

    Welcome reception from the organizers of The Northern Maritime Museum (Arkhangelsk, Naberezhnaya Severnoy Dviny st., 80)

    Day I. October 18, 2018. The opening of the forum.

    Intellectual centre – Ovsyankin Scientific library (conference hall)

    (Smolny Buyan st., 1)

    08:30 – 09:30

    Registration. Welcome coffee (room 102)

    09:30 – 09:45

    Official opening ceremony, welcome speech:
    Igor ORLOV,
    Governor of the Arkhangelsk Region
    Elena KUDRYASHOVA,
    Rector of Lomonosov Northern (Arctic) Federal University 

    PLENARY SESSION. Key projects in the Arctic.

    Moderator: Mikhail Remizov, Director of the Information Analysis Centre, State commission for Arctic development

    09:45 – 11:00

    Vasily NETSVETAEV, Head of pricing and economic analysis of the Shipbuilding Industry and Marine Technology Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

    Project Pavlovskoe: creatingof mining production complex on extraction and processing  lead-zinc deposit and mooring complex in the archipelago Novaya Zemlya – Alexander LUKIN, CEO of First Ore-Mining Company

    Maxim MININ, Head of LNG Projects Port Facilities Engineering Department, NOVATEK, the topic of the report is being specified

    Arkhangelsk Production Logistics Complex Project – improved performance in the Arctic – Nikita Ananyin, Deputy Director for Management Development of Kurchatov Institute Engineering Technology Complex, Arkhangelsk Production Logistics Complex

    Current status of the oil field Prirazlomnoye – Alexey UTKIN, Head of the Prirazlomnaya platform, Gazprom Neft Shelf

     

    11:00 – 11:30

    Coffee break (room 202)

    SESSION 1. Transport logistics in Arctic

    Moderator: Sofia Katkova,

    Morstroytechnology

    11:30 – 13.00

    Development of Nuclear Icebreaker Fleet to ensure the largest national Arctic projects – Vladimir ARUTYUNYAN, Chief of fleet operations – chief of marine operations headquarters, Atomflot

    The traffic volume in 2013-2017 in the waters of the Northern Sea Route– Alexander KALASHNIKOV, Head of the navigational, hydrographic and hydrometeorological Providing Department, Northern Sea Route Administration

    Creation of Northern Arctic Situational Centre at the premises of Lomonosov Northern (Arctic) Federal University located in Arkhangelsk – Dmitry PURIM, Chairman of the Board Sovfracht

    Experience and specific features of multimodal transportation in the Arctic – Alexander LENTSOV, Deputy CEO, Oboronlogistika

    Experience and perspectives of hydrocarbon crude handling in the Arctic – Alexander MARTINOVICH, Deputy Director for business development, Lukoil-Trans

    13:00 – 14:00

    Lunch (room 202)

    PARALLEL SESSIONS

    Session 2: Geological prospecting and exploration in the Arctic
    (
    conference hall)

    Moderator is being specified

    SESSION 3: Multisource financing of the Arctic projects (room 411)

    Moderator: Olga SURIKOVA, KPMG

    Future development of diamond production in the Arkhangelsk region –Evgeny STRELKA, Deputy Head of the Bureau of V. Grib Mining and Processing Plant, AGD DIAMONDS

    Top-priority scientific researches in the Arctic as exemplified in Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug – Anton SINITSKIY, Candidate of geological and mineralogical sciences, Director of Russian Center of Arctic Exploration

    About the program “Elimination of the ecological cumulative damage” for the period of 2014-2025, dealing with the Arctic Russia – Sergey FOKIN, Director of the Russian national Research and Development Establishment Ekologiya

    Innovative growth path of submarine geophysics in Russia – Gennady IVANOV, Deputy CEO for science, MAGE

    New possibilities of seafloor exploitation and engineering surveys – Sergey TARASOV, Chief Structural Engineer of Marine Innovation

    Participation possibilities of regional enterprises in MARINET Maritime National Technological Initiative – Alexander PINSKIY, CEO of MARINET Maritime High Tech Association

    Banking contract support –Oleg MELNIKOV, Vice-President – Head of Gazprombank Department

    Rostelecom as investor for energy efficiency projects realization – Andrey PRISHCHEMIKHIN, Director of Rostelecom Arkhangelsk branch

    The structure of marine vessel construction and acquisition funding – Anna OTKINA, Partner of DLA Piper Company

    Denis POLOZOV, analyst of consultancy support management of Industrial Development Fund

    Olga SURIKOVA, Head of KMPG Far-Eastern Branch

    15:30 – 14:00

    Coffee break (room 202)

    16:00 – 17:30

    PARALLEL SESSIONS

    SESSION 4: Seaport infrastructure and railway communication development in the Arctic (conference hall)

    Moderator: Sofia KATKOVA,

    Morstroytechnology

     

    SESSION 5: Russian technologies and industry for Arctic needs (room 411)

    Moderator: Valeriy RUNOV, Vice-President for energy projects and industrial security, Consortium of Heavy Engineering Companies 

    Sergey KOKIN, CEO of Arkhangelsk Arctic transport industrial hub, the topic is being specified

    Arctic Consulting Service: the topic and the speaker are being specified

    Solombalskiy terminal, Arctic Consulting Service, the topic and the speaker is being specified

    Geoinformational services for Arctic monitoring – Evgeny OLKHOVIK, Head of Scientific Innovative Activities Department in the Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping

    Modern bottom deepening production technologies. Mordraga experience in bottom deepening and sea construction project realization in the Arctic – Alexander IVANYUK, Technical Director of Mordraga

    Ice-breaker and auxiliary fleet construction for Arctic needs – Ilya PANTELEEV, United Shipbuilding Corporation

    Gas gathering system equipment, specific aspects and requirements for production –Viktor SHAROKHIN, Chief Engineer – Head of Engineer Department Gazprom 335

    Nikolai NOVOSELOV, first deputy CEO, The Saint Petersburg's sea bureau of mechanical engineering Malachite, the topic is being specified

    MRTS, the speaker and the topic are being specified

    Pipeline systems and technologies, the speaker and  the topic are being specified

     

     

    18:30 – 22:00

    Evening reception on behalf of Igor Orlov, the Governor of the Arkhangelsk region

    Day II. October 19, 2018

    PARALLEL SESSIONS

    Intellectual Сenter – Ovsyankin Scientific library (conference hall)

    (Smolny Buyan st., 1)

    09:00 – 09:30

    Registration. Welcome coffee (Room 102)

    SEDDION 6: Human resources and scientific capacity for the Russian Federation Arctic Region development (Room 208)

    Moderator: Konstantin Zaykov, Vice-Rector for international cooperation in Lomonosov NarFU

    SESSION 7: State activity in the Arctic (conference hall)

    Moderator: Lev Levit, Representative of the Arkhangelsk region Governor for Arctic development

    Scientific research in the human training for the Northern Sea Route – Alexander TEZIKOV, Head of the nautical hydrography department of Arctic faculty, DScTech, Professor Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping

    Geoecology of the oil and gas extracting regions in the human training for work in the Arctic –Andrey SOROMOTIN, Director of Research Institute of Ecology and Natural Resource Management the in Tyumen State University

    University and academic science integration – the priority area in the human training for Arctic zone development – Igor CHIKIREV, Head of Master and Postgraduate Education Management in Kola Scientific Center of Russian Academy of Sciences

     

    Key topics: State institution and organization activities aimed at protection from emergencies, security, hydrometeorological provision, creation of expeditionary and scientific infrastructure

    Scientific infrastructure and provision of hydrometeorological security development in the Russian Arctic – Alexander DANILOV, Adviser to the Director, State Research Center ‘Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute’

    Marine Rescue Service Vladimir KULIKOV, Director of Arkhangelsk branch, the topic is being specified

    National park ‘Russian Arctic’ – Alexander KIRILLOV

    Invited speakers: Agency of State Fire Service and Civil Defence, Sevgidromet, Hydrographic Enterprise and others

    ROUND TABLES

    Intercluster and interregional cooperation in the framework of MARINET Maritime High Tech Association (conference hall)

    Moderator: Alexander PINSKIY, MARINET

    Technological aspects of underwater mining system design and construction by Russian enterprises (room 208)

    Moderator is being specified

    Topics for discussion: the industrial center MARINET – priority areas, project examples and opportunities. Experience in the support of high technologies in the maritime industry development.

    Industry, science and technology capacity  of shipbuilding cluster development opportunities, creating the arrangements for innovation and technologies for the cluster workers, using best practices of digital economy and cross-cutting technologies

    Possibility of creation of Arctic branch of MARINET in Arkhangelsk

    Viktor IKONNIKOV – Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Arkhangelsk Region

    Alexander PINSKIY – CEO, MARINET

    Sergey SMIRNOV – Director of the Shipbuilding Cluster of the Arkhangelsk region

    Mikhail MAKHIN – Head of Cluster Development Center of the Arkhangelsk region

    Andrey ARISTOV – CEO, Udmurtia Engineering Cluster

    Topics for discussion: Key aspects of underwater mining system design and construction, technological possibilities and challenges during the production by Russian enterprises, equipment production localization.

    Viktor SHAROKHIN – Chief Engineer - Head of Engineer Department in Gazprom 335

    Nikolay NOVOSELOV – First Deputy CEO, Malachite

    Dmitriy UGRENYUK – Head of Commercial Shipbuilding Department, Zvyozdochka

    Nikolay VASKOV – Director, Arkhangelsk branch of Zvyozdochka – Krasnaya Kuznitsa

    Sergey OVSIENKO – CEO, Beluga Projects Logistics

     

     

     

    12:30 – 13:30

    Lunch (room 202)

    13:30 – 16:00

    Visiting industrial enterprises and production sites of Arkhangelsk region, namely Zvyozdochka, Arkhangelsk Maritime Commercial Port, MRTS-Terminal, Northern Raid

    Departure to the airport for flights to Moscow 5N-120 (departing at 5:15 pm), Saint Petersburg  5N-321 (departing at 5:50 pm)

    Departure to the airport for flights to Moscow SU-1331 (departing at 7:20 pm), UT 336 (departing at 9:20 pm), to Saint Petersburg SU-6304 (departing at 8:40 pm)